The Ruins
Crap movie
4/10
The Ruins
Crap movie
4/10
Moon (2009) Loved it, then got disappointed by the ending 7/10
Donnie Darko (2001) This movie is like blowing up a balloon. There is a point where you start to feel is going to explode, but it goes on and on and on and on until you just lost that scary feeling and no longer get surprised by the explosion. 6/10
Solaris (1972) It is as long as it is interesting. The ending amazed me 8/10
Morning Glory - 7/10
Could have been better, but it's a nice comedy for the family.
The Sunset Limited
7/10
if you want to watch something different i recommend you watch The Sunset Limited
I saw this film called "whisper" and it sucked rock-bottom. Hands down.
"God, from the mount Sinai
whose grey top shall tremble,
He descending, will Himself,
in thunder, lightning, and loud trumpet’s sound,
ordain them laws".
John Milton (1608-1674) in Paradise Lost
Ripley'sSealLion's Believe it or Not! ~ NASCAR car crashes and Windows have just one thing in common.
Oh, oh. Better use LINUX.
Last 3 days:
Hanna: 6/10 - Slow and boring.
Cedar Rapids: 7/10 - Funny at times, Ed Helms is good.
Barney's Version: 8/10 - Dramatic and funny. Good movie.
A Bridge Too Far (1977): 7.5/10 - Long, too many characters but good 'war'/fighting sequences.
The Company Men: 8/10 - Good story.
The Rite: 5/10 - Slow, not scary and main character wasn't all that good.
Priest: 7/10 - Good action sequences, story/main character are 'meh'.
Yeah, its the summer and I'm ignoring my part time studies.
Last edited by ungodly; 07.06.11 at 05:03.
watched the lost bladsman and was good 8/10
shaolin was better 9/10 i loved it
Last edited by ErRor; 07.06.11 at 16:59.
Rear Window from Alfred Hitchcock I give it 10/10. A masterpiece.
Last few days:
The Big Lebowski (1998): 8/10 - Pleasantly odd and funny.
Source Code: 8/10 - Good movie.
The Adjustment Bureau: 8/10 - Almost anything with Matt in it is good.
Momento: 9.5/10 - Great story.
Shaun of the Dead: 7.5/10
Last edited by ungodly; 12.06.11 at 05:41.
Bookmarks