zookeeper
legend of the millenium dragon
Neighbor
zookeeper
legend of the millenium dragon
Neighbor
when harry met sally
green lantern
Tutorials one should read\
1. The ultimate weapon- Waffles method
2. Categorized tutorial list
My buddies
1. MIHAI ( Cheat Inventor )
2.ANON(Ex- Spammer aka Porn dvd burner)
3. SBFREAK( Porn addict)
4. CHEATOS( Best CODER )
5.MASTER RAZOR( Advance TECHNO DUDE )
6.SAZZY ( My Love )
7.SLIKRAPID ( 4th Dimensional Being)
8.YOCO( Gamer n Movie Maniac)
movies:
Bad Teacher (2011) - bad movie, visibly physically deteriorating c. diaz, its just a breast enlargement campaign & 'bad' wins promo
The Tree Of Life (2011) - pretentious nonsense, boredom absolute, has some nice visuals during the first 30 minutes or so, shallow philosophy throughout, a disjointed mess, cheap ending
Mr. Poppers Penguines (2011) - popping out of the box & pooping on carrey (think about what it actually means), did i mention the super-irritating penguin-noise or the lame super-salesman presentation?
Transformers - Dark Of The Moon (2011) - another superhero movie flop this year, 0 believability, obnoxious (human) characters, cgi was pretty good though, oh yeah, whats with the screaming?
Delhi Belly (2011) - what comes out of the belly? bollywood popcorn comedy wannabe (nu-bollywood style?)
Zookeeper (2011) - umm...no, it didn't work, boring animals, laughable gorilla scenes, k. james's attempts at humor got old & redundant real fast and yeah, whats with the screaming?
Horrible Bosses (2011) - can't even begin to describe how low this movie sank, over-the top brainless un-funny junk
Green Lantern (2011) - pitiful action, illogical as hell, laughable 'superhero(es)'
tv:
Homeland S01 E01 - shaky, silly, propagandist,...you name it...all except good, that is
cool runnings - nonsense movie with some good comedy scenes
fullmetal alchemist - still watching and its awesome
Tutorials one should read\
1. The ultimate weapon- Waffles method
2. Categorized tutorial list
My buddies
1. MIHAI ( Cheat Inventor )
2.ANON(Ex- Spammer aka Porn dvd burner)
3. SBFREAK( Porn addict)
4. CHEATOS( Best CODER )
5.MASTER RAZOR( Advance TECHNO DUDE )
6.SAZZY ( My Love )
7.SLIKRAPID ( 4th Dimensional Being)
8.YOCO( Gamer n Movie Maniac)
Dexter S06E01. Standard Dexter fare.
"I just remembered something that happened a long time ago."
the Defibrillator kills were pretty cool tho ! also its good to see bits of humor back on Dexter which was missing in Season 5 .
Homeland S01E01 - awesome pilot.
Terra Nova S01E02 - average ep. First one was really good.
The first dozen episodes of Invader Zim. I loved this series back in the day, and now it's no different.
Zim: Be alert GIR. On this planet, we are surrounded by danger and MADNESS!
GIR: Ooh, I like madness!
"I just remembered something that happened a long time ago."
I'm currently watching Castle S03
Wrong turn 4. Much and much better than part 3. Nice horror movie.
HIMYM S07E07 and Melancholia. It's a very boring movie so I turned it off in the middle.
i watched super 8
wasnt that good :/ kinda boring
Last edited by ErRor; 26.10.11 at 23:44.
the usual shows, a few new episodes a week.
new stuff?
Homeland - watched the 4 current episodes but despite the fact that i liked Damian Lewis in Life very much, the show is going a bit too slow for my taste and might not get to see season 2 if it doesn't pick up the pace. I've seen much better shows than this being dropped.
Once upon a time - loved the pilot which strikes my childish chord, but not much to say about it until I see a few more episodes.
Last man standing - nice sharp comedy with Tim Allen, but not really my taste. Still I keep an open mind.
Last edited by fuzzy; 29.10.11 at 00:10.
I love Sci Fi series ( Tv Series ) Fringe, Supernatural,Dr.House, The Shield, and much more .....
Bookmarks