-
1.Lord Of The Rings ( trilogy )
2.X-Men 1 and 2
::blank::
-
1. V for Vendetta
2. Terminator movie trilogy
::blank::
-
Twilight
300
Angels & Demons...
::blank::
-
1 . City of Angels
2 . Bourne series
3 . Face off
4 . King arthur
::blank::
-
Big Lebowski, Buffolo 66,Mirror Mask
::blank::
-
1.The Shawshank Redemption
2.The Bourne Series
::blank::
-
The Lord of The Rings trilogy
Shawshank Redemption
::blank::
-
::blank::
-
Erin brockovich
The shwshank redemption
City of god
the usual suspects
American beauty
A beautiful mind
Devdas
Swadesh
And many more............
::blank::
-
The Truman Show
One Flew over Cuckoos nest
The Mosquito Coast
3:10 to Yuma
Well these are the top five in my ranking list.. KMDB005 it keeps changing though.
::blank::
-
::blank::
-
In disorder:
Lost Highway, Pulp Fiction, Mullholland Drive, ExistenZ, 2001 Space Odyssey, Minority Report, Edward Scissorhands, Elephant Man, Blood & Flesh, Angel Heart, Midnight Express, Blade Runner, Sin City, The Watchmen, Romeo+Juliette, El Topo, Hellraiser, Mr Bean.
Last edited by Renk; 29.07.09 at 20:13.
::blank::
-
My favourite film is Gladiator (2000) directed by Ridley Scott.
::blank::
-
Snatch - I really like Guy Ritchies movies.
::blank::
-
::blank::
Tags for this Thread
Posting Permissions
- You may post new threads
- You may post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules
Bookmarks