+ Reply to Thread
Page 10 of 10 FirstFirst ... 8910
Results 136 to 149 of 149

Thread: RatioMaster Plus 2.0.1

    1. RatioMaster Plus 2.0.1 Details »»

      RatioMaster Plus 2.0.1

      Version: 2.0.1, by (Coder) Lucius is offline

      Developer Last Online: Mar 2017 Show Printable Version Email this Page
      Category: [Ratio Tool] Rating:  Downloads: 2427
      Released: 27.11.16 Last Update: 22.12.16 Installs: 11
      bugicon Bugs: 0 / 1 featureicon Features: 1 / 1 taskicon Tasks: 0 / 0
      • Supported
      • Free for all

      What's New:
      - New: Reconnect on errors with trackers.
      - Change: Error tooltip and icon if there is an error to show.
      - Change: Bug report is now encrypted.
      - Fixed: Speed rates goes over speed limits.
      - Fixed: Speed rates stuck at last used rates when setting limits to 0 KB/s. (Reported)
      - Fixed: Checking randomize speeds while adding will make it stuck checked for ever.
      - Fixed: Cannot access a closed file bug. (Reported)
      - Fixed: General redirection (301 & 302) support, Closes CloudFlare redirection bugs.

      File: RMP.exe
      CRC-32: c483db54
      MD4: 6b6b4befc7a4dbc5c305d3c791177587
      MD5: 1f2a1fb2c25a03b74b5f16b639c54d5f
      SHA-1: cc32d4d371efd1945d6195283eb0b9c8f23f193b
      Spoiler Complete changelog::
      RMP 2.0.1:
      - New: Reconnect on errors with trackers.
      - Change: Error tooltip and icon if there is an error to show.
      - Change: Bug report is now encrypted.
      - Fixed: Speed rates goes over speed limits.
      - Fixed: Speed rates stuck at last used rates when setting limits to 0 KB/s.
      - Fixed: Checking randomize speeds while adding will make it stuck check for ever.
      - Fixed: Cannot access a closed file bug.
      - Fixed: General redirection (301 & 302) support, Closes CloudFlare redirection bugs.

      RMP 2.0:
      - New: First release.


      Known Issues:
      An issue with Zamunda tracker that appear sometimes.

      The story behind this new version:
      The original RatioMaster was created by a person with the same name for a site called Moofdev, and shortly became one of the most popular and well-known ratio cheating programs. New versions were released semi-regularly until 2011, when the moofdev.net forums ceased to function. Despite the resulting lack of updates, a loyal userbase stuck to it due to its effectivity and ease of use.

      On 2014, Lucius released a patched executable for version 1.9.2 Beta that fixed automatic client updating, as well as some known bugs. Reception was so positive, work continued into fixing further bugs as well as adding new features, eventually deriving into a full-fledged fork called RatioMaster Plus.

      As of version 2.0, RatioMaster Plus is a completely new program and not based on any previous code. However, it retains its name and icon as an homage to all the work spent on the project it would eventually succeed.
      Requirements:
      Microsoft .NET Framework 4

      Can I have the tool that makes client files for this version?
      No, just ask for a client file and an approved member will make it for you.


      Password:
      m9dqVF95RP5JDQ76E7ym


      As forum policy, client files for the latest build of uTorrent will not be made public until a new build comes out. Please don't request them.

      Supporters / CoAuthors


      Show Your Support

        -->
      • For request features, report bugs or view current tasks, please use the Bugtracker.
      • For saying thanks to the author, please click here.
      • This modification may not be copied, reproduced or published elsewhere without author's permission.

    Who Said Thanks:

    There are too many to display.


  1. #137

    Join Date
    25.09.14
    Posts
    5
    Activity Longevity
    1/20 5/20
    Today Posts
    0/5 ssssssss5
    i like it very much
    is it possible to add a queue option
    so that when a torrent reach the desired ratio
    the next torrent starts automatically

    and an option for manual update
    so we don't have to wait 30 minutes for the states to show on the tracker

    thanks again
    Last edited by Horus86; 11.03.17 at 14:31.
    Reply With QuoteReply With Quote
    Thanks

  2. #138
    Moderator anon's Avatar
    Join Date
    01.02.08
    Posts
    32,867
    Activity Longevity
    13/20 19/20
    Today Posts
    5/5 ssss32867
    Quote Originally Posted by Horus86 View Post
    and an option for manual update
    so we don't have to wait 30 minutes for the states to show on the tracker
    I don't oppose this feature (the original RatioMaster had it), but manual announcing is for special cases, not to "avoid waiting 30 minutes". Regular clients don't mind waiting and neither should you, if you don't want to get caught.
    (2402 - 2494 @ 40), (30)
    Reply With QuoteReply With Quote
    Thanks

  3. Who Said Thanks:

    Codec (17.03.17) , Lucius (13.03.17) , mmmmm (12.03.17)

  4. #139
    Coder
    Lucius's Avatar
    Join Date
    05.08.11
    Posts
    1,156
    Activity Longevity
    5/20 12/20
    Today Posts
    0/5 sssss1156
    Quote Originally Posted by Horus86 View Post
    i like it very much
    is it possible to add a queue option
    so that when a torrent reach the desired ratio
    the next torrent starts automatically

    and an option for manual update
    so we don't have to wait 30 minutes for the states to show on the tracker

    thanks again
    I thought about queue once but I didn't put it on my list because I never thought someone will need it, Ok wrote it done
    Manual update is so dangerous, It's unwise to do it with your real client either.
    If you're worry about states, don't. It will be updated with the stopped event.
    Last edited by Lucius; 13.03.17 at 21:48.
    Reply With QuoteReply With Quote
    Thanks

  5. Who Said Thanks:

    JRDi69 (14.03.17) , godtorrent (14.03.17) , mmmmm (13.03.17) , Codec (13.03.17)

  6. #140
    Unregistered

    Tutorial

    Where can i find a tutorial on how to use Ratiomaster Plus 2.0.1 please?
    Reply With QuoteReply With Quote

  7. #141
    Moderator anon's Avatar
    Join Date
    01.02.08
    Posts
    32,867
    Activity Longevity
    13/20 19/20
    Today Posts
    5/5 ssss32867
    Quote Originally Posted by Unregistered View Post
    Where can i find a tutorial on how to use Ratiomaster Plus 2.0.1 please?
    There is no tutorial, but feel free to ask about anything you don't manage to work out.
    (2402 - 2494 @ 40), (30)
    Reply With QuoteReply With Quote
    Thanks

  8. #142
    Member czullo's Avatar
    Join Date
    28.01.08
    Posts
    693
    Activity Longevity
    2/20 19/20
    Today Posts
    1/5 ssssss693
    Can you change that we can specify stoping when ratio number is for example 1,35 or 2,05? because now we can only set it 1,00 or 2,00 nothing between.

    Also when one torrent is stopped, and second one is working and you press, start all torents the stoped one wont start. You must select it and press start.

    Also Memory reader dont work on Transmisson, i run both as admin, have active torrents but still have that message:

    6xC9TdR.png
    Last edited by czullo; 19.03.17 at 17:42.
    Reply With QuoteReply With Quote
    Thanks

  9. Who Said Thanks:

    Lucius (21.03.17) , Codec (19.03.17)

  10. #143
    Moderator anon's Avatar
    Join Date
    01.02.08
    Posts
    32,867
    Activity Longevity
    13/20 19/20
    Today Posts
    5/5 ssss32867
    Quote Originally Posted by czullo View Post
    Can you change that we can specify stoping when ratio number is for example 1,35 or 2,05? because now we can only set it 1,00 or 2,00 nothing between.
    Yes, you can type decimal numbers and they'll even be rounded to the nearest hundredth, but it seems they aren't accepted after you click OK. Returning to the advanced settings results in...

    [2017-03-19 14:45:52.4252][2.0.1][ERROR][Value of '129' is not valid for 'Value'. 'Value' should be between 'Minimum' and 'Maximum'.
    Parameter name: Value]
    (2402 - 2494 @ 40), (30)
    Reply With QuoteReply With Quote
    Thanks

  11. Who Said Thanks:

    Lucius (21.03.17) , Codec (19.03.17)

  12. #144
    Elite
    mmmmm's Avatar
    Join Date
    24.07.07
    P2P Client
    µtorrent
    Posts
    1,517
    Activity Longevity
    6/20 20/20
    Today Posts
    1/5 sssss1517
    Quote Originally Posted by czullo View Post
    Also when one torrent is stopped, and second one is working and you press, start all torents the stoped one wont start. You must select it and press start.
    Press at any torrent and back to your first torrent and you will find it active start now , i reported that and Lucius told me its not RM+ bug .

    Also Memory reader dont work on Transmisson,.....
    I tested that one before and its working , i need announce form your transmission at PM .
    Like my post push Thanks bottom or Push Rep (the star) ,
    Its the time for personal life ,Still here from time to time, Greeting for everybody All .

    Its easy way to capture the announces :-
    Tutorial how use SmartSniff to Capture announces for Bittorrent

    Cheating steady and slowly is the best and the perfect every where .
    Reply With QuoteReply With Quote
    Thanks

  13. #145
    Member czullo's Avatar
    Join Date
    28.01.08
    Posts
    693
    Activity Longevity
    2/20 19/20
    Today Posts
    1/5 ssssss693
    Also try memoryreader at qBittorent didnt work too, same message. And second thing Automatic Stop its seems to be buggeg, when i set some parameter there. and restert program, it return to defaults, for example i type automatic stop when total 1gb upload, after 2 restarts i have 0 value there, similar auto stop when 1.00 ratio. after few restarts this function is disable.
    Reply With QuoteReply With Quote
    Thanks

  14. #146
    Elite
    mmmmm's Avatar
    Join Date
    24.07.07
    P2P Client
    µtorrent
    Posts
    1,517
    Activity Longevity
    6/20 20/20
    Today Posts
    1/5 sssss1517
    Quote Originally Posted by czullo View Post
    Memory reader dont work on Transmisson
    Also try memoryreader at qBittorent didnt work too, same message.
    download them from official site then test memory reader again (as i remember i tested mr while creating client), we faced your problem before and it was a problem from third party .
    Like my post push Thanks bottom or Push Rep (the star) ,
    Its the time for personal life ,Still here from time to time, Greeting for everybody All .

    Its easy way to capture the announces :-
    Tutorial how use SmartSniff to Capture announces for Bittorrent

    Cheating steady and slowly is the best and the perfect every where .
    Reply With QuoteReply With Quote
    Thanks

  15. #147
    Coder
    Lucius's Avatar
    Join Date
    05.08.11
    Posts
    1,156
    Activity Longevity
    5/20 12/20
    Today Posts
    0/5 sssss1156
    I remember I fixed decimal ratio bug before but I will take another look.
    Let's talk about memory reader thing, bit torrent clients that written using Qt framework has to be compiled statically so the memory reader can fetch data from memory.
    Transmission native windows client is compiled dynamically, you can notice the qtnetwork.dll file is there.
    qbittorrent official site version is statically compiled and working perfect will memory reader, just don't use non official versions.
    Anyway you can merge the dlls with the exe and after that memory reader will work.

    Solution:
    Merge the dlls with the exe using ENIGMA VIRTUAL BOX.
    Last edited by Lucius; 21.03.17 at 06:39.
    Reply With QuoteReply With Quote
    Thanks

  16. #148
    Member czullo's Avatar
    Join Date
    28.01.08
    Posts
    693
    Activity Longevity
    2/20 19/20
    Today Posts
    1/5 ssssss693
    Really dont know why i cant use memory read on qbittorent using only official relase, btw tryied x64 and x86 relase same error everytime.
    Reply With QuoteReply With Quote
    Thanks

  17. #149
    Coder
    Lucius's Avatar
    Join Date
    05.08.11
    Posts
    1,156
    Activity Longevity
    5/20 12/20
    Today Posts
    0/5 sssss1156
    Quote Originally Posted by czullo View Post
    Really dont know why i cant use memory read on qbittorent using only official relase, btw tryied x64 and x86 relase same error everytime.
    I will check it.
    Reply With QuoteReply With Quote
    Thanks

  18. Who Said Thanks:

    JRDi69 (22.03.17) , czullo (22.03.17) , anon (22.03.17)

  19. #150

    Join Date
    06.10.12
    Location
    uk
    P2P Client
    utorrent
    Posts
    3
    Activity Longevity
    0/20 9/20
    Today Posts
    3/5 ssssssss3
    can this work on linux?
    Reply With QuoteReply With Quote
    Thanks

+ Reply to Thread
Page 10 of 10 FirstFirst ... 8910

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125